2017 Election Endorsements

Candidates seeking endorsement click here


STATE
COURT OF APPEALS
  Division 1, District 1
     JUDGE POSITION 5  David S. Mann

KING COUNTY
    EXECUTIVE Dow Constantine
    KING COUNTY COUNCIL Rod Dembowski
    SHERIFF John Urquhart
    PORT OF SEATTLE, POSITiON 1  Ryan Calkins
                                                                                John Creighton
    PORT OF SEATTLE, POSITiON 3   Stephanie Bowman
                                                                                 Ahmed Abdi
    PORT OF SEATTLE, POSITiON 1    Brooks Salazar
                                                                                  John Persak
                                                                                  Peter Steinbrueck
                                                                                                                   
SEATTLE
    ATTORNEY  Pete Holmes
     MAYOR  Bob Hasegawa
                         Mike McGinn
                         Cary Moon                         
     COUNCIL AT-LARGE Pos 8  Teresa Mosqueda 
                                                                      Sheley Secrest
                                                                      Hisam Goueli
      COUNCIL AT-LARGE Pos 9   Pat Murakami
 
SHORELINE 
     COUNCIL POSITION 1 Jin-Ah Kim
     COUNCIL POSITION 7 Chris Roberts
     SCHOOL BOARD POSITION 2 Heather Fralick
 
SNOHOMISH COUNTY
EDMONDS
     COUNCIL POSITION #1 Joshua Thompson
     COUNCIL POSITION #2 Mike Nelson
     COUNCIL POSITION #3 Adrienne Fraley-Monillas
     EDMONDS MUNICIPAL COURT #1 Linda Coburn
      PORT OF EDMONDS COMMISSIONER, DIST 1 Angela Harris
LYNNWOOD
     MAYOR George Hurst
     COUNCIL POSITION #1 Van AuBuchon
     COUNCIL POSITION #2 Ian Cotton
     COUNCIL POSITION #3 Rosamaria Graziani

MOUNTLAKE TERRACE

COUNCIL POSITION, POS 4 – Kyoko Matsumoto Wright


Vote by August 1, 2017  

Mail your ballot or use a Drop Box
Boxes are open 24/7 until 8 p.m. on election day.