Tag Archives: featured

November 8th , 2017 32nd Dinner and Monthly Meeting

32nd District Monthly Meeting

Wednesday November 8th, 2017
7:00 PM
Masonic Hall Shoreline, 753 N 185th St, Shoreline
Map

6:00 PM Dinner and Socialize

6:35 PM STEP-UP to open mic! 2 min each
7:00 PM Meeting Called to Order
Agenda and Minutes Approval – 
Elected Official and endorsed candidates recognized

7:05 PM PROGRAM -Election Results

                                                  Bylaws AmendmentConsideration

8:15 PM Break – Raffle!!

8:20 PM 32nd Business Meeting
32nd LD Committee Reports
  New Business
8: PM Unfinished Business
Good of the Order
9:15 PM Adjourn

Please help put Chairs and Tables – Thank you!!

Politics is Local – Candidate Comparison

 

2017 General Election Endorsements

Our 2017 Endorsed Candidates

Mail your ballot or use a Drop Box
**Drop Boxes are open 24/7 until 8 p.m. on election day.
King County Drop Box Locations – click here
 Snohomish County Drop Box Locations – click here
KING COUNTY  
COURT OF APPEALS  
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1, Judge Pos. #5  Michael S. Spearman
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1, Judge Pos. #5   David Mann
   
COUNTY  
King County Executive Dow Constantine
King County Sheriff John Urquhart
King County Council Dist.#1 Rod Dembowski
Port of Seattle Commissioner Pos.#1 Ryan Calkins
Port of Seattle Commissioner Pos.#1 John Creighton
Port of Seattle Commissioner Pos.#3 Ahmed Abdi
Port of Seattle Commissioner Pos.#3 Stephanie Bowman
Port of Seattle Commissioner Pos.#4 Peter Steinbrueck
   
CITY OF SEATTLE  
Seattle Mayor Cary Moon
Seattle City Attorney Pete Holmes
Seattle Council Pos.#8 Teresa Mosqueda
Seattle Council Pos.#9 Pat Murakami
Seattle School Dist.1, Director Dist.#4 Eden Mack
Seattle School Dist.1, Director Dist.#5 Zachary Pullin DeWolf
Seattle School Dist.1, Director Dist.#7 Betty Patu
   
CITY OF SHORELINE  
Shoreline Council Pos #1 Jin-Ah Kim
Shoreline Council Pos.#5 Carolyn Ahlgreen
Shoreline Council Pos.#5 Susan Chang
Shoreline Council Pos.#7 Christopher Roberts
Shoreline School Dist.412, Director Dist.#2 Heather Fralick
   
   
SNOHOMISH COUNTY  
CITY OF EDMONDS  
Edmonds Council Pos.#1 Joshua Thompson 
Edmonds Council Pos.#1 Kristiana Johnson
Edmonds Council Pos.#2 Mike Nelson 
Edmonds Council Pos.#3 Adrienne Fraley-Monillas 
Edmonds Municipal Court #1 Linda Coburn
Port of Edmonds Commissioner Dist.#1 Angela Harris
Port of Edmonds Commissioner Dist.#3 Lora Petso
Port of Edmonds Commissioner At-Large Susan Paine
Edmonds School District 15, Director Dist.#2 Mitchell Below
Edmonds School District 15, Director Dist.#4 Cathy Baylor 
Edmonds School District 15, Director Dist.#4 Deborah Kilgore
   
CITY OF LYNNWOOD  
   Lynnwood Mayor George Hurst 
     Lynnwood Council Pos.#1 Van AuBuchon
    Lynnwood Council Pos.#2 Ian Cotton 
     Lynnwood Council Pos.#3 Rosamaria Graziani
   
CITY OF MOUNTLAKE TERRACE  
Mountlake Terrace Council Pos.#4 Kyoko Matsumoto Wright
   
WASHINGTON STATE  
Advisory Vote No. 16 ESHB 1597 Maintain
Advisory Vote No. 17 EHB 2163 Maintain
Advisory Vote No. 18 EHB 2242 Maintain