December 14, 2016 Reorganization Meeting and Winter Festivus

 er_3046_inclusive-leader_banner-1

32nd Legislative District Democratic Organization
Reorganization Meeting Wednesday, December 14th, 2016
6:30 PM Sign-in*,  7:00PM Meeting
Masonic Hall Shoreline, 753 N 185th St, Shoreline

*Festivus Happy Hour 6:30 – 7PM
Dessert, Drinks, Raffle and silent auction/raffle
Reorganization Meeting 7PM – 8PM
Winter Party and Festivus 8PM – 10PM

*You are encouraged to bring a dessert to share and
White Donkey gift for the raffle!

Continue reading December 14, 2016 Reorganization Meeting and Winter Festivus

32nd LD PCOs

Precinct Committee Officers (PCO) are the lifeblood of the grassroots efforts of the Washington State Democrats. PCOs engage and organize their neighbors, they get out the vote to elect and keep good Democrats in office, and they vital to the efficient running of the Legislative District Democratic Organizations.

If you are unsure which precinct you are in you can use the precinct finder tools for King and Snohomish Counties and check the 32nd PCO list below.

King County – Find my District

Snohomish County – Interactive Precinct and District Map

A PCO may also be appointed as an PCO to fill out a two-year term if the position is vacant.

King County PCO Application

Snohomish County PCO Application

2017-18  KING COUNTY  and SNOHOMISH COUNTY PCO’s Elected Aug 2016, Term begins Dec 1, 2016

KING COUNTY

PRECINCT First Name Last Name
SEA 32-2200 Dakota Solberg
SEA 32-2202 Julie Kline
SEA 32-2203 Kathleen Lange
SEA 32-2204 Sarah Bright
SEA 32-2206 Lanna Ripp
SEA 32-2208 Martha Jackson
SEA 32-2209 Justin Simmons
SEA 32-2211 Elizabeth Caldwell
SEA 32-2215 Amy Freedheim
SEA 32-2216 Sally Soriano
SEA 32-2217 Charles Lewis
SEA 32-2224 Wendy Blevins
SEA 32-2537 Marcus Evenstar
SEA 32-2539 Dean Fournier
SEA 32-3568 Patricia McCoy
SHL 32-0001 Corey Murata
SHL 32-0024 Krista Tenney
SHL 32-0232 Keith Scully
SHL 32-0241 Wesley Irwin
SHL 32-0267 Christopher Roberts
SHL 32-0277 Callie Steward
SHL 32-0296 Jinah Kim
SHL 32-0346 John Behrens
SHL 32-0357 Jessica Cafferty
SHL 32-0378 Amy Lietz
SHL 32-0396 Alice Mccullough
SHL 32-0407 Jeff Sandys
SHL 32-0423 Janet Way
SHL 32-0424 Aurora King-Hedinger
SHL 32-0454 Don Lopez
SHL 32-0462 Catherine Clarke
SHL 32-0486 Bob Coronado
SHL 32-0510 Shasta Willson
SHL 32-0519 Julie Amundson
SHL 32-0527 Michael Brunson
SHL 32-0530 Shoubee Liaw
SHL 32-0538 Stephanie Angelis
SHL 32-0558 Daniel Jacoby
SHL 32-0605 Robin McClelland
SHL 32-0648 Angela Henry
SHL 32-0665 Patricia Weber
SHL 32-0692 Maryn Wynne
SHL 32-0711 Lila Smith
SHL 32-0802 Julie Holt
SHL 32-0819 John McCoy
SHL 32-0844 Ronald Leslie
SHL 32-0866 Diane Hettrick
SHL 32-0875 Bettelinn Brown
SHL 32-0888 Rose Laffoon
SHL 32-0895 Jesse Salomon
SHL 32-0897 Maren Norton
SHL 32-0898 Cindy Ryu
SHL 32-0903 Carolyn Ahlgreen
SHL 32-0914 Doris McConnell
SHL 32-0921 Winona Hauge
SHL 32-1020 Tami Ritoch
SHL 32-1030 Michael Bachety
SHL 32-1053 Alan Charnley
SHL 32-1077 Raphael Baltuth
SHL 32-1101 Jacob Krodel
SHL 32-1106 Lorn Richey
SHL 32-1158 Travis Alley
SHL 32-1168 Shari Winstead
SHL 32-1178 Amber King
SHL 32-1197 Lawrence Owens
SHL 32-1209 Dennis Heller
SHL 32-1228 Margaret Brennand
SHL 32-3556 Aimee ONeill

SNOHOMISH COUNTY PCOS

CYPRESS SHAHRUM ALI
LYNNWOOD  6 MICHAEL ARENDT
EDMONDS 41 ELIZABETHE BROWN
EDMONDS 40 MARIO BROWN
HOLLY CARIN CHASE
LYNNWOOD 29 SANDRA CHEUVRONT
LYNNWOOD 11 BENJAMIN COREY
EDMONDS 15 KATHERINE DUNSMOOR
LYNNWOOD 13 MICHAEL ECKART
EDMONDS 19 ADRIENNE FRALEY MONILLAS
LYNNWOOD 10 MARY GOUGH
ANN STEPHANIE HARRIS
EDMONDS 25 WILLIAM HARRISON
LYNNWOOD 28 THEODORE HIKEL
EDMONDS 48 AIMEE HUYCK
LYNNWOOD  2 ROBERT JAMES
LYNNWOOD 25 ROBERT JARED
WOODWAY 2 CINDI JAY
CHAPEL JANETTE JESS
LYNNWOOD 17 DEBORAH KILGORE
LYNNWOOD  3 KENNETH KRESEK
LYNNWOOD 12 JAMES LANDON
PACIFIC ADAM LAZERTE
HILLTOP CARRIE LEE
EDMONDS 49 THEODORE LUDGATE
EDMONDS 50 CATHERINE MADSON
ROB GARRETT MASON
EDMONDS 12 BARBARA MCGUIRE
LYNNWOOD  7 CAROL MCMAHON
EDMONDS 52 THEA MIKLASIEWICZ
RIDGEVIEW JAMES NELSON
LYNNWOOD 26 WARREN PALMER
LYNNWOOD 24 DAVID PARSHALL
LYNNWOOD 31 DENICE PATRICK
LYNNWOOD 22 DUSTIN READ
LYNNWOOD 20 RANDOLPH ROSS
EDMONDS 18 JOSHUA THOMPSON
LAURA BONNIE TODD
EDMONDS  6 STEVEN TOLLIVER
LYNNWOOD 16 LISA UTTER
MOUNTLAKE TERRACE 10 ERIC VALPEY
LYNNWOOD 23 DEBORAH VIERTEL
EDMONDS 43 EVELYN WELLINGTON
EDMONDS 42 MARY WILLIAMS
MAGNOLIA STANLEY WILLORETTA
LYNNWOOD  9 STEPHANIE WRIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

2015-16   32nd District Democratic Organization PCO’s

County Precinct First Name Last Name Email
King SHL 32-0903 Carolyn Ahlgreen carol.alhgreen@32democrats.org
Snohomish Lynnwood 06 Mike Arendt mike.arendt@32democrats.org
King SHL 32-1030 Michael Bachety mbachety@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0346 John Behrens jebwa52@aol.com
King Shl 32-0474 Abram Bender wa__dems@abe.benders.net
King Sea 32-2224 Wendy Blevins wendy.blevins@gmail.com
Snohomish Edmonds 16 Rosie Brennan thelunarfairy@gmail.com
King Shl 32-1228 Margaret Brennand megbrennand@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0875 Bettelinn Brown bettelinn@hotmail.com
Snohomish Edmonds 40 Mario Brown mariocbrown@gmail.com
Snohomish Edmonds 41 Elizabeth Brown lized01@comcast.net
King Shl 32-0527 Michael Brunson  
King Shl 32-0357 Jessica Cafferty jtcafferty@gmail.com
King Shl 32-1053 Alan Charnley alan.charnley@32democrats.org
Snohomish Holly Carin Chase carin.chase@32democrats.org
King Shl 32-0462 Catherine Clarke catherineca@comcast.net
King SHL 32-0606 David Crow cromag9@gmail.com
Snohomish Edmonds 15 Marilyn Dauer marilyn.dauer@@32democrats.org
King Shl 32-1178 Brian Decker briandecker97@gmail.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 29 Micah Peretz Diamond micahpdiamond@gmail.com
King Shl 32-1080 Wendy DiPeso wdipeso@gmail.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 13 Michael Eckart Eckartm@frontier.com
King Shl 32-1101 Elizabeth Elwart elizabeth.elwart@gmail.com
King Sea 32-2537 Marcus Evenstar marcus.evenstar@gmail.com
King Sea 32-2539 Dean Fournier demdean48@gmail.com
Snohomish Edmonds 19 Adrienne Fraley Monillas monilad@aol.com
King Sea 32-2215 Amy Freedheim 1amymother@comcast.net
Snohomish Larch Christopher Glenn chrisrglenn@gmail.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 10 JoAnn Gough jgough626@aol.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 17 Paula Guhl paula.guhl@frontier.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 24 Steven Hamilton scdh45@comcast.net
Snohomish Ann Stephanie Harris c3beta@msn.com
King Shl 32-1077 Lillian Hawkins lbh206@gmail.com
King Shl 32-1209 Dennis Heller dennis.heller@merlinintegrated.com
King Shl 32-0648 Angela Henry angelachenry@hotmail.com
King Shl 32-3363 Diane Herbst smilesdancing4u@yahool.com
King Shl 32-0866 Diane Hettrick dhettrick@earthlink.net
King Shl 32-2753 Kathryn Jeanne Hightower kathryn.hightower@gmail.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 28 Theodore Hikel councilmantedhikel@hotmail.com
King Shl 32-0396 Patrick Hogan patrickhogan2000@comcast.net
King Shl 32-0921 Winona Hollins-Hauge wdhauge@hotmail.com
Snohomish Edmonds 48 Amiee M Huyck amiee.huyck@@32democrats.org
King Shl 32-0241 Wesley Irwin wesleydirwin@gmail.com
King Sea 32-2208 Martha Jackson m145@zipcon.com
King Shl 32-0558 Daniel Jacoby dan@danjacoby.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 02 Robert James rhj4315@live.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 25 Robert Jared rwjared@hotmail.com
Snohomish Woodway 02 Cindi Jay cindi.jay@gmail.com
Snohomish Chapel Janette Jess jjess3355@gmail.com
King Lynnwood 5 Mathew Kenyon mdkenyon@gmail.com
King Sea 32-3656 Kiraya Kestin-Langberg langberg3@msn.com
Snohomish Edmonds 49 Dorothy King n/a
Snohomish Lynnwood 21 Deana Knutsen pugenstein@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0888 Rose Laffoon rmlaffoon@comcast.net
Snohomish Edmonds 27 Don Lamey donaldlamey@gmail.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 12 James P Landon ljimandpat@aol.com
King Sea 32-2203 Kathleen Lange tatter59@me.com
King Sea 32-2211 Thom Langley thomlangley@hotmail.com
Snohomish Pacific Adam Lazerte alazerte@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0844 Ronald Leslie ronleslie@comcast.net
King SEA 32-2217 Charles Lewis charlesrlewis@hotmail.com
King Shl 32-0530 Shoubee Liaw shoubeeliaw@hotmail.com
King Shl 32-0378 Amy Lietz amybunnylietz@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0802 Kristina Logsdon kristina.a. logsdon@gmail.com
King SHL 32-0454 Don Lopez donlopez81@gmail.com
Snohomish MtLkTerr 09 Gail  Mackay mltdems321@outlook.com
King Sea 32-2201 Nancy Malmgren  
Snohomish Rob Garrett Mason garrett.g.mason@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0605 Robin McClelland robinsink@comcast.net
King Shl 32-0914 Doris McConnell dorismccon@comcast.net
King Sea 32-3568 Patricia McCoy patamccoy@gmail.com
King Shl 32-2552 Alice McCullough sabasmom13@hotmail.com
King SEA 32-2204 Brent Mcfarlane mcfarmer@me.com
Snohomish Edmonds 12 Barbara McGuire babmcguire@comcast.net
Snohomish Lynnwood 08 Darrel McLaughlin darrell.mclaughlin@@32democrats.org
Snohomish Lynnwood 07 Carol McMahon carol.mcmahon@@32democrats.org
Snohomish Edmonds52 Thea Miklasiewicz jeffthea@earthlink.net
King Sea 32-2200 Ava Marie Munson avamunson@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0001 Corey Murata cimurata@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0832 Cynthia Nash cjnash@mac.com
Snohomish Mtlk Ter 08 Lori Jo Nelson mnlnelson@hotmail.com
Snohomish Ridgeview James Nelson nelson.roger@hotmail.com
King Shl 32-0424 Julene Newland-pyfer jeepmom@aol.com
King Shl 32-0897 Maren Norton mrnorton@stanfordalumni.org
King Shl 32-3556 Aimee O’Neill aimeeo.1@live.com
King Shl 32-1197 Lawrence Owens larryowens2@frontier.com
King Edmonds 25 Andrew Palmer andewwebbpalmer@gmail.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 26 Warren Palmer janet.palmer.85@comcast.net
King Shl 32-0335 Patricia Panitz tpanitz@cape.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 31 Denice Patrick denicepatrick@comcast.net
King Sea32-2206 Timothy Edward Pew timothypew@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0401 Elaine Phelps rphelpswa@earthlink.net
Snohomish Lynnwood 22 Dustin Read read6430@gmail.com
King Shl 32-1106 Lorn Richey lornrichey@hotmail.com
King Shl 32-0267 Christopher Roberts chris.roberts@32democrats.org
Snohomish Lynnwood 20 Randy Ross rross@nwcarpenters.org
King Shl 32-0898 Cindy Ryu cindy4shoreline@yahoo.com
King Shl 32-0895 Jesse Salomon jsalomon10@hotmail.com
Snohomish Laura Bonnie Sandahl bsandahl@woldenet.com
King Shl 32-0407 Jeff Sandys jpsandys@yahoo.com
Snohomish Cypress LeeAnn Schroth oldworldtile@yahoo.com
King Shl 32-0538 Carrie  Schumacher Hammer lynncs@live.com
King Shl 32-1236 Robert Schuppert schuppert@yahoo.com
King Shl 32-0232 Keith Scully keith@newmanlaw.org
King Sea 32-2209 Justin Simmons justin@justinsimmons.com
King Shl 32-0711 Lila  Smith  lila.smith@32democrats.org
King SEA 32-2216 Sally Soriano sally@sallysoriano.org
King Shl 32-0277 Callie Steward calliel_@hotmail.com
King Shl 32-0296 Jarred Swalwell  jarredswalwell@gmail.com
King Shl 32-0024 Krista Tenney tenney@earthlink.net
Snohomish Edmonds 18 Joshua Thompson ponchandjohn@hotmail.com
King Shl 32-0861 David Tideman d.tideman@comcast.net
Snohomish Edmonds 06 Steven Tolliver steventolliver@yahoo.com
King Shl 32-1140 Marla Tullio otterladi54@gmail.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 16 Lisa Utter lisautter@hotmail.com
Snohomish MtLkTerr 10 Eric Valrey ejualpey@hotmail.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 23 Deborah Viertel debviertel@yahoo.com
King Shl 32-0444 Hannah Jean Vietmeier hannahjmadrone@gmail.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 33 Paul Wacker paulevanswacker@hotmail.com
King Shl 32-0423 Janet Way janetway@yahoo.com
King Shl 32-0665 Patricia Weber pweber27@centurylink.net
Snohomish Edmonds 43 Evelyn Wellington evewell@msn.com
Snohomish Edmonds 42 Mary Williams mary.pamela.williams@gmail.com
Snohomish Magnolia Stanley Willoretta stan.willoretta@gmail.com
King Shl 32-1168 Shari Winstead shariwinstead@yahoo.com
Snohomish Lynnwood 09 Stephanie Wright froggymail@aol.com
King Shl 32-0692 Maryn Wynne marynw@aol.com

RESOLUTION OF OPPOSITION TO THE DAKOTA ACCESS PIPELINE

How to support Standing Rock –

The link below contains a list of reliable, trustworthy sources you can donate to with confidence.:   Read more at http://indiancountrytodaymedianetwork.com/2016/11/23/how-give-and-give-thanks-standing-rock-166566

RESOLUTION OF OPPOSITION TO THE DAKOTA ACCESS PIPELINE

WHEREAS the Missouri River is the principal source of water for both the City of Bismarck, North Dakota, and the Standing Rock Sioux Reservation approximately 35 miles downriver from Bismarck; and 

 WHEREAS the Dakota Access Pipeline LLC has proposed to construct a 1,100 mile Pipeline (“DAPL”) with a capacity of 570,000 barrels of crude oil per day – which it originally planned to cross the Missouri River immediately upstream from Bismarck but, when faced by opposition from city residents concerned about pollution of their drinking water from possible oil spills during pipeline operation, revised its proposed routing in order to have the DAPL cross the Missouri downstream from Bismarck and immediately upstream from the Standing Rock Reservation; and

 WHEREAS the Standing Rock Reservation was established through the Fort Laramie Treaties of 1851 and 1868, between the United States and the Great Sioux Nation, as a perpetual homeland for the Standing Rock Sioux; and 

 WHEREAS treaties are, under the U.S. Constitution, part of “the supreme Law of the Land”; and 

WHEREAS the various Sioux tribes, as descendants of some of the first residents of North America, whose status and rights are protected by the Fort Laramie Treaties and other treaties, are every bit as entitled to safe drinking water as are Bismarck residents of European, African or Asian ancestry, and are further entitled to a continued supply of water suitable for sustenance of the fish and wildlife critical to their way of life; and 

 WHEREAS construction of the DAPL would also threaten the integrity of historic sites and archaeological/cultural resources deemed sacred by the Sioux, including burial grounds subject to the Native American Graves Protection and Repatriation Act (“NAGPRA”); and

 WHEREAS the United Nations Declaration on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples, which was endorsed by the United States in 2010, provides that each U.N. member state “shall consult and cooperate in good faith with the indigenous peoples concerned in order to obtain their free, prior and informed consent before adopting and implementing legislative or administrative measures that may affect them”; and 

WHEREAS the government agency responsible for issuing or denying the permits necessary for the DAPL, the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, has failed to (a) engage in the consultation provided for in both the above U.N. Declaration and Executive Order 13175, (b) recognize its duty to assure compliance with the National Historic Preservation Act, and (c) issue a proper Environmental Impact Statement as required by the National Environmental Policy Act; and 

WHEREAS the DAPL, if and when completed, would facilitate further use of motor fuels and ensuing environmental degradation through carbon pollution and, ultimately, global warming;

THEREFORE, BE IT RESOLVED that we strongly oppose the Dakota Access Pipeline and, in particular, call upon (1) the Corps of Engineers to immediately initiate serious and thorough consultations with the Standing Rock and other Sioux officials, accompanied  by issuance of a comprehensive Environmental Impact Statement on the entire DAPL project while assuring its compliance with §106 of the National Historic Preservation Act, §10 of the Rivers and Harbors Act, Executive Order 13175, and applicable provisions of the NAGPRA, and (2) our entire Congressional delegation to assure, by oversight hearings and other measures as necessary, full compliance with all of the foregoing requirements.

Adopted November 16, 2016 by the 32nd District (Washington) Democrats

web16-dapl-marching2-1030x400

 

President Obama speaking after the election

“We all go forward, with a presumption of good faith in our fellow citizens—because that presumption of good faith is essential to a vibrant and functioning democracy. That’s how this country has moved forward for 240 years. It’s how we’ve pushed boundaries and promoted freedom around the world. That’s how we’ve expanded the rights of our founding to reach all of our citizens. It’s how we have come this far.” —President Obama speaking today in the Rose Garden on bringing our country together after the election: go.wh.gov/WJ48yw

 

November 16, 2016 Membership Meeting *note date change

32nd District Monthly Meeting

Meeting rescheduled  to 3rd Wed due to 2016 General Election

 Wednesday November 16th, 2016
7:00 PM 
Masonic Hall Shoreline, 753 N 185th St, Shoreline
   
6:30 PM  Happy Hour with the Executive board!!
                     Socialize and set-up
7:00 PM  Meeting Called to Order
                     Agenda and Minutes Approval – click here
                                              
7:05 PM    Guest Speakers
                       2016 Election Updates and Analysis
                         Resolutions –
2016-23 Resolution in Support of the Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
2016-24 Resolution to join the Coalition to Build 1000 Homes

 

 8:15 PM  Break – Raffle!!
  
8:20 PM  32nd Business Meeting
                32nd LD Committee Reports
               Upcoming events – Dec 14th Reorganization and Holiday                                                                     Festivus!
               New Business 
               Good of the Order
 
8: PM  Unfinished Business
 
9:15 PM  Adjourn 
                Chairs and Tables put away 
 
 

10/19 Presidential Debate watch party – all invited!

The 32nd is partnering with Northwest Progressive Institute to host this watch party!
Open to all – donations gratefully accepted to cover rental and refreshments!
Come early at 4:30PM for Sign waving Honk and Wave                 PCO’s pick up Sample Ballots and walking lists

Date: Wednesday, October 19, 2016
Time: 6pm 
Location: Masonic Center 753 N 185th St, Shoreline

Moderator: Chris Wallace, Anchor, Fox News Sunday
Location: University of Nevada, Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV

The format for the third debate will be identical to the first presidential debate.
Read more at http://www.uspresidentialelectionnews.com/2016-debate-schedule/2016-presidential-debate-schedule/#oCr8eEmBS6S2Iijw.99

2016 Presidential Election Night Party

TICKETS HERE

All Ages!  Music! Food! Drink! Door Prizes!

After getting those last minute ballots in and GOTV phone calls done join friends and neighbors to watch results and celebrate the Presidential Election and all Democratic victories!

Are you ready? After GOTV join in the celebration tonight!   All Ages!  Music! Food! Drink! Door Prizes!

After getting those last minute ballots in and GOTV phone calls done join friends and neighbors to watch results and celebrate the Presidential Election and all Democratic victories!

Contact Carol McMahon for the discount code if you attended your precinct caucus – carol.mcmahon@32democrats.org or message here – this is a grassroots event 

Opportunities to volunteer for entry available – we are phone banking at the Nile, calling local and swing state D’s – message for details!
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/2016-presidential-election-nig…

SPONSORED BY an ever growing list!  Senator Patty Murray joins as the most recent sponsor!
32nd,1st, 21st, 46th and 38th Legislative District Democrats,King and Snohomish County Democrats, Senator Patty Murray, former Lynnwood Mayor Don Gough, Senator Maralyn Chase…

Visit our Event webpage here

 


***Doorbell an orphan precinct or complete a phone bank shift  for ticket discount!!  Ask Carol at carol.mcmahon@32democrats.org – for details!election-night-watch-party-2016FAQs

Are there ID requirements or an age limit to enter the event?  NO!

Where can I contact the organizer with any questions?  electionnight@32democrats.org

 Is my registration/ticket transferable? YES!

 

Join in the celebration and add your name to the growing list of sponsors.
Contact Mario Brown for sponsorship information. mario.brown@32democrats.org 

October 12, 2016 Membership Meeting

REGISTER TO VOTE BY OCT 10th – you can still mail your registration in Oct 11th!

32nd District Monthly Meeting
 
Wednesday October 12th, 2016
7:00 PM 
Masonic Hall Shoreline, 753 N 185th St, Shoreline
   
6:30 PM  Happy Hour with the Executive board!!
7:00 PM  Meeting Called to Order
                Agenda and Minutes Approval – click here
                                              
7:05 PM     Review 2016 Endorsements
                        Initiative 1464 – reconsideration discussion
 
7:45PM  Eleanor Roosevelt‘s 132nd Birthday honored                       
 
 8:15 PM  Break – Raffle!!
  
8:20 PM  32nd Business Meeting
                32nd LD Committee Reports
               Upcoming events
               New Business 
               Good of the Order
 
8: PM  Unfinished Business
 
9:15 PM  Adjourn 
                Chairs and Tables put away 
 
 
Endorsements may be considered

32nd LD – First 2016 Presidential Debate Watch Party – September 26th, 6PM!

Come one, come all!
The First Presidential debate of 2016!
Monday, September 26th, 6PM
Tacos Guaymas

3805 196th St SW, Lynnwood, Washington 98036
 ________________________________________________
Play the 2016 Democratic presidential debate bingo to add fun to watching the first Democratic debate.
__________________________________________________
 
First presidential debate (September 26, 2016, Hofstra University, Hempstead, NY)
 
The debate will be divided into six time segments of approximately 15 minutes each on major topics to be selected by the moderator and announced at least one week before the debate.
 
The moderator will open each segment with a question, after which each candidate will have two minutes to respond. Candidates will then have an opportunity to respond to each other. The moderator will use the balance of the time in the segment for a deeper discussion of the topic.
 
Each debate will be broadcast live on C-SPAN, ABC, CBS, FOX and NBC, as well as all cable news channels including CNN, Fox News and MSNBC among others.
Read more at http://www.uspresidentialelectionnews.com/2016-debate-schedule/2016-presidential-debate-schedule/#PXh5Q7gYMY3hqqGp.99
 
http://www.debates.org/index.php?page=2016debates
https://www.hillaryclinton.com/issues/